Staff Directory

Angel Meneses
Angel Meneses
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Audra Mae Rogers
Audra Mae Rogers
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate
Ava Nichole Wait
Ava Nichole Wait
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant III
Baronger Bieger
Baronger Bieger
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Senior Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Martin Egan
Bob Holland
Bob Holland
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate II
Braham Deep Singh Dhillon
Braham Deep Singh Dhillon
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate I
Brandon Michael Wodka
Brandon Michael Wodka
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Calista Keck
Calista Keck
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Catalina Maria Rodriguez Puerto
Catalina Maria Rodriguez Puerto
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Clemencia Rojas
Chad T. Mills
Chad T. Mills
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Administrative Specialist III
Chunda Feng
Chunda Feng
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate III
Cindy Kay Morley
Cindy Kay Morley
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Departmental Administrative Manager
Cullen Shaffer
Cullen Shaffer
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
graduate assistant
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Ioannis Tzanetakis
Daisy Stainton
Daisy Stainton
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Post Doctoral Associate
Dan Edward Veloso Villamor
Dan Edward Veloso Villamor
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate
Devany L. Crippen
Devany L. Crippen
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate I
Doris G. Smith
Doris G. Smith
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Departmental Fiscal Manager
Genesis Yaremi Espinoza Vigil
Genesis Yaremi Espinoza Vigil
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Hannah Zima
Hannah Zima
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Jade A. Newsome
Jade A. Newsome
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Jean Cobo Pedraza
Jean Cobo Pedraza
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
JoHannah Lucas
JoHannah Lucas
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
John Ridenour
John Ridenour
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Senior Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Burt Bluhm
Justin Bailey
Justin Bailey
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Terry Spurlock
Kathryn Haydon
Kathryn Haydon
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Senior Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Ken Korth
Keiddy Urrea Romero
Keiddy Urrea Romero
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Instructor
Kim Keeney
Kim Keeney
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Fiscal Support Specialist
Macy Valentine
Macy Valentine
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Mallory Martin
Mallory Martin
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Burt Bluhm
Maria Isabel Villarroel-Zeballos
Maria Isabel Villarroel-Zeballos
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
McKayla Patterson
McKayla Patterson
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Terry Spurlock
Nawaraj Dulal
Nawaraj Dulal
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Martin Egan
Raksha Singh
Raksha Singh
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Post Doctoral Associate
Rinalda Proko
Rinalda Proko
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Senior Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Martin Egan
Sandy Wickizer
Sandy Wickizer
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate II
Scott A. Winters
Scott A. Winters
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate III
Sherrie Ellen Smith
Sherrie Ellen Smith
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Plant Diagnostician
The Arkansas Health Plant Clinic
Terea Jeanette Stetina
Terea Jeanette Stetina
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Senior Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Ioannis Tzanetakis
Terri Phelan
Terri Phelan
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Grants Coordinator
Tobiasz Zygmunt Druciarek
Tobiasz Zygmunt Druciarek
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Program Associate
Tracy Hawk
Tracy Hawk
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Travis Faske
Vanina Lilian Castroagudin
Vanina Lilian Castroagudin
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Technical Assistant I
Wagner Calegari Fagundes
Wagner Calegari Fagundes
(PLPA)-Plant Pathology
Graduate Assistant
Faculty Advisor: Burt Bluhm